Is McCormick Kosher Garlic Salt, 9.5 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Coarse free flowing seasoning with a pronounced garlicky aroma and savory taste, used to finish meats, vegetables, popcorn, roasted potatoes, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor, an easy to shake bottle, and versatile everyday use; some mention it can be strong and occasionally requires light application to avoid overpowering dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Garlic, Calcium Silicate (To Make Free Flowing), Garlic Oil

Check McCormick Kosher Garlic Salt, 9.5 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Kosher Garlic Salt, 9.5 oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping