Is McCormick Lemon Butter Dill Seafood Sauce, 8.4 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice, Onion, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Xanthan Gum, Dill Weed, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Oil, Red Pepper, Beta Carotene (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Butter (Milk)
Check McCormick Lemon Butter Dill Seafood Sauce, 8.4 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Lemon Butter Dill Seafood Sauce, 8.4 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Kind Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Where to buy
McCormick Lemon Butter Dill Seafood Sauce, 8.4 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


