Is McCormick Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt (no added MSG ), 28-Ounce Container Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Calcium Stearate And Calcium Silicate (Added To Make Free Flowing), Celery Seed, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake
Check McCormick Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt (no added MSG ), 28-Ounce Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt (no added MSG ), 28-Ounce Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
McCormick Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt (no added MSG ), 28-Ounce Container is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


