Is McCormick Like Sweet Like Smoky All Purpose Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURBINADO SUGAR, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE), BLACK PEPPER & YEAST EXTRACT.

Check McCormick Like Sweet Like Smoky All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SweetSmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep