Is McCormick Mayonnaise with Lime Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE (0.3%) AND DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check McCormick Mayonnaise with Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping