Is McCormick McCormick Produce Partners Drink Mix, 2 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol alginate
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

propylene glycol alginate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg White Solids, Dextrose, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Natural Flavor

Check McCormick McCormick Produce Partners Drink Mix, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick McCormick Produce Partners Drink Mix, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go