Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is McCormick Montreal Chicken Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Salt, Onion, Spices And Herbs (including Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Parsley, Paprika) & Green Bell Pepper.

Check McCormick Montreal Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading
Egg Free? McCormick Montreal Chicken Seasoning | Spoonful