Is McCormick Montreal Chicken Seasoning Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Onion, Spices And Herbs (including Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Parsley, Paprika) & Green Bell Pepper.
Check McCormick Montreal Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Montreal Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading


