Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is McCormick Non-GMO Strawberry Extract, 2 fl oz Box Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Alcohol, Strawberry Juice, Natural Flavor (Including Extractives of Strawberry), & Lactic Acid.

Check McCormick Non-GMO Strawberry Extract, 2 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Non-GMO Strawberry Extract, 2 fl oz Box is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking
Wheat Free? McCormick Non-GMO Strawberry Extract, 2 fl oz Box | Spoonful