Is McCormick Original Taco Seasoning Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dry, fine-grained powder delivers a savory, tangy and warm-seasoned profile that seasons meat and vegetables evenly; it blends into liquids to create a saucing coating. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos and quick weeknight meals. Reviewers note consistent, convenient flavoring, with occasional comments about perceived saltiness and easy preparation overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices [including chili pepper, paprika, oregano], corn starch, salt, onion and garlic.

Check McCormick Original Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Original Taco Seasoning Mix is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep