Is McCormick Premium Quality Minced Onions Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dried minced onions deliver a concentrated, savory-sweet onion flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture after rehydration. Commonly used to add quick onion presence to soups, sauces, dips, dressings, casseroles, and meatloaves. Reviewers highlight convenience, consistent flavor, long shelf life, and occasional need to soak before use or rehydration time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Onions

Check McCormick Premium Quality Minced Onions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Premium Quality Minced Onions is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing