Is McCormick Produce Partners Mild Salsa Naturala Mix 0.7 oz. Packet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onion, salt, green and red bell peppers, tomato paste, garlic, spices (including chili pepper, paprika and cilantro), sugar, jalapeno pepper, corn syrup solids, citric acid, xanthan gum (thickener), lemon juice solids, natural flavor

Check McCormick Produce Partners Mild Salsa Naturala Mix 0.7 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Produce Partners Mild Salsa Naturala Mix 0.7 oz. Packet is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing