Is McCormick Produce Partners Mild Salsa Naturala Mix 0.7 oz. Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
onion, salt, green and red bell peppers, tomato paste, garlic, spices (including chili pepper, paprika and cilantro), sugar, jalapeno pepper, corn syrup solids, citric acid, xanthan gum (thickener), lemon juice solids, natural flavor
Check McCormick Produce Partners Mild Salsa Naturala Mix 0.7 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Produce Partners Mild Salsa Naturala Mix 0.7 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Produce Partners Mild Salsa Naturala Mix 0.7 oz. Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch


