Is McCormick Pure Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, AND ALCOHOL (41%).
Check McCormick Pure Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Pure Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Pure Vanilla Extract is available at 3 retailers
AmazonKrogerWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


