Is McCormick Sauce Tartar Fat Free - 8 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white solids
- eggs
- egg yolk solids
egg white solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, FRUCTOSE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE (THICKENER), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION, SALT, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (THICKENER), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE (THICKENER), EGG YOLK SOLIDS, SPICE (INCLUDING MUSTARD & TURMERIC), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), AND THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check McCormick Sauce Tartar Fat Free - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Sauce Tartar Fat Free - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Sauce Tartar Fat Free - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


