Is McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt The Herb & Spice Experts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT (75%), DEXTROSE, CHILI (4%), ONION (4%), PAPRIKA (3%), BLACK PEPPER (3%), ANTI-CAKING AGENT (504), GARLIC, CELERY SEED, NUTMEG, CORIANDER, COLOR (160c), CUMIN, CARDAMOM, CLOVES.
Check McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt The Herb & Spice Experts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt The Herb & Spice Experts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


