Is McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt The Herb & Spice Experts Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT (75%), DEXTROSE, CHILI (4%), ONION (4%), PAPRIKA (3%), BLACK PEPPER (3%), ANTI-CAKING AGENT (504), GARLIC, CELERY SEED, NUTMEG, CORIANDER, COLOR (160c), CUMIN, CARDAMOM, CLOVES.

Check McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt The Herb & Spice Experts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping