Is McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Buttermilk Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Parsley, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor & Green Bell Pepper Juice Solids
Check McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz is available at 7 retailers
H-E-BSafewayShopRiteWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySpicySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingGrillingMeal Prep


