Is McCormick Seasoning Garlic Ranch Jar - 2.87 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- natural flavor & whey
- natural flavor & whey garlic
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder, Parsley, Onion, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Spice, Natural Flavor & Whey Garlic, Natural Flavor & Whey
Check McCormick Seasoning Garlic Ranch Jar - 2.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Seasoning Garlic Ranch Jar - 2.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Seasoning Garlic Ranch Jar - 2.87 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Jar


