Is McCormick Seasoning Garlic Ranch Jar - 2.87 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & whey
- natural flavor & whey garlic
natural flavor & whey
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder, Parsley, Onion, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Spice, Natural Flavor & Whey Garlic, Natural Flavor & Whey
Check McCormick Seasoning Garlic Ranch Jar - 2.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Seasoning Garlic Ranch Jar - 2.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Seasoning Garlic Ranch Jar - 2.87 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Jar


