Is McCormick Sesame Goma Dressing 150ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Salt, Soy Sauce, Sesame, Vinegar, Peanuts Paste, Bonito Ext, Ginger, Konbu Ext, Amino Acid, Hydrolysed Veg Protein, Season, Spice
Check McCormick Sesame Goma Dressing 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Sesame Goma Dressing 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
McCormick Sesame Goma Dressing 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


