Is McCormick Slow Cookers Naturally-Flavored Smoky Bourbon BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cooker Sauce, 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn And Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper), Salt, Onion, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Bourbon, Modified Corn Starch, Extractives Of Paprika
Check McCormick Slow Cookers Naturally-Flavored Smoky Bourbon BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cooker Sauce, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Slow Cookers Naturally-Flavored Smoky Bourbon BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cooker Sauce, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Slow Cookers Naturally-Flavored Smoky Bourbon BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cooker Sauce, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


