Is McCormick Slow Cookers Pot Roast Slow Cooker Sauce with Caramelized Onion & Cracked Black Pepper, 9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Onion, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Carrot, Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavors), Spices (Including Black Pepper), Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor And Beef Extract
Check McCormick Slow Cookers Pot Roast Slow Cooker Sauce with Caramelized Onion & Cracked Black Pepper, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Slow Cookers Pot Roast Slow Cooker Sauce with Caramelized Onion & Cracked Black Pepper, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Bertolli Parmesan & Romano with Cracked Black Pepper Pasta Sauce - 24oz
McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
McCormick Slow Cookers Pot Roast Slow Cooker Sauce with Caramelized Onion & Cracked Black Pepper, 9 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


