Is McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Ginger, Black Pepper), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Caramel, Sesame Oil, Extractives Of Garlic & Extractives Of Paprika

Check McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading