Is McCormick Szechuan Pepper Salt 20g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt 68%, Sichuan Pepper 30%, Flavour Enhancer (E621)

Check McCormick Szechuan Pepper Salt 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Szechuan Pepper Salt 20g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking