Is McCormick Tartar Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Sweet Pickles, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Onion, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality), & Natural Flavor.
Check McCormick Tartar Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Tartar Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Tartar Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


