Is McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid & Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing)

Check McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWegmansAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep