Is McCornick Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, WATER, AND LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR). CONTAINS: TUNA.
Check McCornick Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCornick Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Seafood · Can


