Is Mccoy Fruit Drink Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Pomegranate Juice (7.5%) (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Vitamin (C)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Mccoy Fruit Drink Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoy Fruit Drink Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Mccoy Fruit Drink Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


