Is McCoy's Coated Peanuts Salt & Malt Vinegar 155g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (49%), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Icing Sugar, Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour [Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Dried Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Dried Yeast Extract], Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Colour: Curcumin
Check McCoy's Coated Peanuts Salt & Malt Vinegar 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Coated Peanuts Salt & Malt Vinegar 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
About this product
Snack · Whole


