Is McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- flame grilled steak flavour
flame grilled steak flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate; Potassium Chloride, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk , Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
About this product
Chips · Pouch


