Is McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- lactose
- milk
- flame grilled steak flavour
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate; Potassium Chloride, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk , Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
About this product
Chips · Pouch


