Is McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 55g, £1.35 PMP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- flame grilled steak flavour
- natural flavouring
flame grilled steak flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (49%), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Icing Sugar, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract], Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Colour: Curcumin
Check McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 55g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 55g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


