Is Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Scorched BBQ Rib Flavour [Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Dried Tomato, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Ground Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Cumin, Ginger), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano), Dried Spirit Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Lime Powder, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts (Chilli, Chipotle Chilli), Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Southern Bourbon - 19 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


