Is Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- flame scorched bbq rib flavour
- natural flavourings
- yeast extract
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Scorched BBQ Rib Flavour [Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Dried Tomato, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Ground Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Cumin, Ginger), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano), Dried Spirit Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Lime Powder, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts (Chilli, Chipotle Chilli), Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Southern Bourbon - 19 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


