Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky barbecue–flavored crisps deliver a crispy, uniform crunch and curved, stackable shape. Commonly eaten straight from the can for casual snacking, shared at parties, or paired with dips for movie nights; many reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and convenient mega-stack packaging, while some mention occasionally uneven flavor distribution across pieces.
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- wheat starch
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky barbecue–flavored crisps deliver a crispy, uniform crunch and curved, stackable shape. Commonly eaten straight from the can for casual snacking, shared at parties, or paired with dips for movie nights; many reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and convenient mega-stack packaging, while some mention occasionally uneven flavor distribution across pieces.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mono- and Diglycerides. Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Spice, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Malted Barley Flour, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract Color, Natural Flavors, Whey, Wheat Starch.
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


