Is McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 65g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • dried whey

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour (Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, E627, Flavourings ( Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid)

Check McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 65g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go