Is McCoy's Mighty Meaty Ridge Cut Multipack Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate; Potassium Chloride, Flavouring (contains Milk), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract] Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour [Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Ground Spices (Red Chilli Pepper, Fennel, Aniseed, Clove), Natural Flavourings, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Parsley, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Oregano, Dried Garlic, Salt), Red Bell Pepper Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract] Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Smoked Chorizo Flavour [Salt, Smoked Dextrose, Dried Onion, Paprika Powder, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Dried Bell Pepper, Chilli Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Fennel Seed]

Check McCoy's Mighty Meaty Ridge Cut Multipack Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCoy's Mighty Meaty Ridge Cut Multipack Crisps is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go