Is Mcdaids salted caramel coconut square Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fonda sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
95 er mcdaid's bakery since 1916 salted caramel & coconut squar edients: wheat flour, (calcium, iron, thiamin niacin) margarine ( leed, palm,) water, emulsifier (e475) colours sugar, water, fonda sweetened condensed skimmed milk, palm, coconut (sugar, hyd epil, whey powder(milk) wheat flour, fat reduced cocoa po ecithin) 04/2025 mcda beraghmore rd, skeoge in t. 028.7135 e. enquiries@u-bake.com
Check Mcdaids salted caramel coconut square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcdaids salted caramel coconut square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


