Is McEnnedy American Way 2in1 Ketchup & Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Tomato Ketchup (tomato Puree, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), 45% Mayonnaise (sunflower Oil, Water, Egg*, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate). Contains Egg. It may also contain traces of Mustard.

Check McEnnedy American Way 2in1 Ketchup & Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep