Is McEnnedy Cola Bottles Sour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • natural flavouring
  • lactic acid

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pork Gelatine, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Malates; Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup (glucose Syrup, Sugar). Contains Milk and Cereals.

Check McEnnedy Cola Bottles Sour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go