Is McGees Traditional Style Herb & Onion Stuffing PMP 376g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Salted Butter (Milk), Salt, Herbs, Pepper, Turmeric
Check McGees Traditional Style Herb & Onion Stuffing PMP 376g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McGees Traditional Style Herb & Onion Stuffing PMP 376g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Dried


