Is McGuigan Zero 0.0% Alcohol Free Australian Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
De-Alcoholised Wine (100%), Carbon Dioxide, Preservatives (E220, E224), Thickener (E414)
Check McGuigan Zero 0.0% Alcohol Free Australian Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McGuigan Zero 0.0% Alcohol Free Australian Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sweet Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Flybird Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Barefoot Cellars Merlot Red Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle 13% ABV
Where to buy
McGuigan Zero 0.0% Alcohol Free Australian Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


