Is McILHENNY Tabasco Sauce Asian Style Chili Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RED PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEAR CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, ONION, TABASCO PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), GINGER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.
Check McILHENNY Tabasco Sauce Asian Style Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McILHENNY Tabasco Sauce Asian Style Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McILHENNY Tabasco Sauce Asian Style Chili Sauce is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsGrocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


