Is McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Lorne Beans & Mash 340g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Mashed Potatoes (45%) (Potatoes, Salt, White Pepper), Baked Beans (32%) (Navy Beans, Water, Tomatoes, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Syrup (Glucose, Fructose), Salt, Onion Flavour, Paprika Extract, Beans Flavour), Cooked Lorne Sausage (23%) (Beef (48%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Protein, Dextrose, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Salt), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Flavourings (Spice and Herb Extracts), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Colour (Carmine))

Check McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Lorne Beans & Mash 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch