Is McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Lorne Beans & Mash 340g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Mashed Potatoes (45%) (Potatoes, Salt, White Pepper), Baked Beans (32%) (Navy Beans, Water, Tomatoes, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Syrup (Glucose, Fructose), Salt, Onion Flavour, Paprika Extract, Beans Flavour), Cooked Lorne Sausage (23%) (Beef (48%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Protein, Dextrose, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Salt), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Flavourings (Spice and Herb Extracts), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Colour (Carmine))
Check McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Lorne Beans & Mash 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Lorne Beans & Mash 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Unknown


