Is McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Scottish Stovies 340g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes (67%), Minced Beef (16%), Onion (15%), Beef Fat, Salt, Tomato Puree, Malted Barley Extract, Lactose (Milk), Yeast Extract, Flavouring (Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Thermal Process Flavouring), Pepper Extract, Onion Powder, Beef Extract, Onion Extract, Water
Check McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Scottish Stovies 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Scottish Stovies 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Savour Bakes Scottish Cracked Black Pepper Oatcakes
Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher Sweetcure Back Bacon 8 Rashers 220g
Shore The Scottish Seaweed Co. Lightly Salted Seaweed Chips
M&S Scottish Tataki Style Seared Salmond With A Ponzu Dip
Sainsbury's Steamed ASC Scottish Salmon Portions x2 180g (Ready to eat)
Where to buy
McIntosh of Strathmore of Strathmore Scottish Stovies 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


