Is McKeever Danlee Liquorice Allsorts 8oz (Red Bag) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ugar, Flour, Molasses, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Wheat Starch, Blue And Pink Confectionary Particles (Sugar, Tapicona Starch, Natural Colors, (Spirulina, Beta-carotene, Cochineal)), Desiccated Coconut, Beef Gelative, Natural Colors (Caramel Beta-carotene, Cochineal), Glycerine, Aniseeoil, Licore Paste (Licorise Root 0,2 %), Coconut Flour, Mono And Digluycerides Of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carnauba Wax
Check McKeever Danlee Liquorice Allsorts 8oz (Red Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKeever Danlee Liquorice Allsorts 8oz (Red Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McKeever Danlee Liquorice Allsorts 8oz (Red Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


