Is McKenzie Country Classics Roasted Bacon With Vermont Maple Syrup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Belly, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Maple Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check McKenzie Country Classics Roasted Bacon With Vermont Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Packaged Sliced

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
TenderChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeat PrepSandwich Filling