Is Mckenzie's Black Beans 375g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Beans
Check Mckenzie's Black Beans 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mckenzie's Black Beans 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mckenzie's Black Beans 375g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


